Please use the self screening questionnaire daily to determine if you have any COVID-19 symptoms. Self Screening Questionnaire

Basketball

Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sr Girls Basketball Team

 Coaches: Miss. Turner & Mrs. Dojahn

Players: Trinity, Kesaly, Sage, Kate, Jocelynn, Karen, Caprice, Mya, Oksanna

Practices:  Tuesday's 3:30 - 5:00 pm in elementary gym & Thursday's from 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm in high school gym

Tournaments:

Breton Tournament: Nov 26 & 27, 2021

Home Tournament: Sat, Feb 5, 2022

Refer to the Athletic Calendar

 

 

 

 

Jr. A Girls Basketball Team

Coach: Ms. Lorenz & Mrs. Morrison

Players: Capri, Brynn, Ava, Piper, Finn, Addison, Jensyn, Macy, Jaeda

Practices: Monday & Wednesday from 3:30 - 5:00 pm in high school gym

Tournaments: 

Home Tournament: Sat, Jan 15, 2022

Wolf Creek Championship Tournament: Feb, 28, March 1 & 3 (evening games)

CWAJHAA Qualifier Tournament: March 4 & 5

CWAJHAA Tournament: March 11& 12 at St. Matthew's Catholic School in Rocky Mountain House. Click on the link to view the tournament schedule

Refer to the Athletic Calendar for dates of games and practices

Congratulations to the girls team for winning the 1J Wolf Creek CWAJHAA qualifier tournament. 

Congratulations to the girls team team for winning the 1J CWAJHAA championship.

 

 

Jr B Girls Basketball Team

Coach: Mrs. Cowan

Players: Ryanne, Gracie, Hayley, Keira, Makenna, Cori, Jorja, Paxton, Caylee

Practices: Monday from 12:00-12:45 pm in the high school gym and Thursday from 3:30-5:00 pm in the elementary gym

Tournaments:

Lacombe Christian School Tournament: Jan 29, 2022

Refer to the Athletic Calendar for dates

Sr Boys Basketball Team

Coach: Mr. Lush

Players: Graeson, Frank, Tucker, Isaac, Tyler, Wacey, Nolan, Blain, Carter, Micheal

Practices: Tuesday & Thursday from 3:30-5:00 pm in the high school gym

Tournaments: 

Home Tournament: Jan 22, 2022

Refer to the Athletic Calendar for dates

 

 

 

Jr. A Boys Basketball Team

Coach: Mr. Lush

Players: Reuben, Heath, Tucker, Max, Easton, Lenny, Aiden, Cody, Toran, Jayden

Practices: Tuesday & Thursday from 3:30-5:00 pm in the high school gym

Tournaments: 

Home Tournament: Dec 11, 2021

Wolf Creek Championship Tournament: Feb 28, March 1 & 3 (evening games)

CWAJHAA Qualifier Tournament: March 4 & 5 

CWAJHAA Tournament: March 11 & 12 - Tournament Draw

Refer to the Athletic Calendar for dates

Congratulations to the boys team for winning the 1J Wolf Creek CWAJHAA qualifier tournament. 

Congratulations to the boys team for winning bronze at the 1J CWAJHAA basketball championship tournament.

 

Jr B Boys Basketball Team

Coach: Mrs. Beddoes

Players: Merrick, Easton, Roman, Nick, Winston, Jayger, Toran, Ethan, Porter, Jayden, Justin, Joe, Jake, Carter

Practices: Monday & Wednesday from 3:30-5:00 pm in elem gym

Refer to the athletic calendar for game and practice schedule.