Basketball

Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. A Boys Basketball Team

Coach: Mr. Schroeder

Players: Ethan, Toran, Porter, Jayden, Jayger, Roman, Merrick, Joe, Justin, Easton, Noel

Practices: Monday's & Wednesday's from 3:30-5:00 pm in high school gym

Games: Click on the link to view the entire league game schedule

Tournaments: 

Home Tournament: Dec 10, 2022

CWAJHAA Qualifier Tournament: February 15 & 17, 2023

Wolf Creek Championship Tournament: Feb 28 & March 2, 20223

CWAJHAA Tournament: March 10 & 11, 2023

Refer to the Athletic Calendar for dates

 

 

Jr. A Girls Basketball Team

Coach: Mrs. Cowan & Mrs. Morrison

Players: Ryanne, Keira, Makenna, Macy, Paxton, Jaeda, Hayley, Gracaie, Caylee

Practices: Monday & Wednesday from 3:30 - 5:00 pm in elementary school gym

Games: Click on the link to view entire league game schedule

Tournaments: 

Home Tournament: Sat, Jan 21, 2023

CWAJHAA Qualifier Tournament: February 15 & 17, 2023

Wolf Creek Championship Tournament: Feb 28 & March 2, 20223

CWAJHAA Tournament: March 10 & 11, 2023

Refer to the Athletic Calendar for dates of games and practices

 

 

Jr B Girls Basketball Team

Coach: Mrs. Bolin

Players: Lauren, Mikayla, Capri, Rio, Emera, Vida, Kylie, Amy, Cassidy, Ava, Leah, Danica

Practices: Tues & Thurs during the lunch hour in the elem gym

League Games: Game days are Wednesday's, game time at 4 pm. Click on the link to view the schedule.

Tournaments:

Refer to the Athletic Calendar for dates and times of practices and games

Jr B Boys Basketball Team

Coach: Miss Kirsch & Graeson Kirsch

Players: Oakland, Nick, Mason, Shane, Lincoln, Jaxon, Matthew, Joe, Thomas

Practices: Tues & Thurs during the lunch hour in the HS gym

Games: Games are played on Wednesday's, starting at 4 pm. Click on the link to view the schedule

Refer to the athletic calendar for game and practice schedule.

Jr C Boys Basketball Team- Team 1

Coach: Mrs. Morrison & Mrs. Kimmel

Players: Jude, Austin, Daxton, Tylin, Lukas, Jevin, Blake S, Ty

Practices: Wednesday's during the lunch hour in the gym

Games: Games are played on Monday's, starting at 4 pm. Click on the link to view the schedule. 

Refer to the athletic calendar for game and practice schedule.

Jr C Boys Basketball Team- Team 2

Coach: Mrs. Kirsch & Mr. Button

Players: Connor, Joey, Noah, Hudson, Asher, Tommy, Blake L, Eran, Reid

Practices: Wednesday's during the lunch hour in the gym

Games: Games are played on Monday's, starting at 4 pm. Click on the link to view the schedule. 

Refer to the athletic calendar for game and practice schedule.

Sr Girls Basketball Team

 Coach: Mr. Lush

Players: Oksanna, Addison, Sage, Jocelynn, Kate, Sophia, Ashley, Mya, Brynn, Finn

Practices:  Tuesday's & Thursday's from 3:30 - 5:00 pm in elementary gym

Game Schedule: Please click on link - game schedule

Tournaments:

Home Tournament: Sat, Feb 4, 2023

Zones: March 10 & 11, 2023

Provincials: March 16-18, 2023

All practices, games and tournament dates are on the Athletic Calendar

 

 

 

 

Sr Boys Basketball Team

Coach: Mr. Lush

Players: Easton, Graeson, Wacey, Tucker, Cody, Reuben, Lenny, Brady, Heath, Max, Micheal, Carter, Frank

Practices: Tuesday & Thursday from 3:30-5:00 pm in the high school gym

Game Schedule: Please click on the link - Game Schedule

Tournaments: 

Home Tournament: Jan 14, 2023

Zone Tournament: March 10 & 11, 2023

Provincial Tournament: March 16-18, 2023

All practices, games and tournament dates are on the Athletic Calendar