Calendar

January 2023
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
7
8
14
15
28
29
 
 
 
 

Jr/Sr Pizza Day (New Jan date!)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hockey Academy (Gr 5-9)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 5 & 6 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 7, 8 & 9 - 1:45 - 2:45

Booster Juice Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hockey Academy (Gr 1-4)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 1 & 2 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 3 & 4 - 1:45 - 2:45

Day 2

Time: All Day

Winter Walk Day!

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Candy Gram Sale

Time: All Day

Preorder Monday February 6 - Thursday Feburay 9 outside the elemntary office. 

Delivery on February 14. 

March Hot Lunch Available to Order

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch - Chicken Fingers with Mac & Cheese

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Little Chefs - Grade 1 & 2

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Home Ec Lab in High School

Candy Gram Sale

Time: All Day

Preorder Monday February 6 - Thursday Feburay 9 outside the elemntary office. 

Delivery on February 14. 

March Hot Lunch Available to Order

Time: All Day

Hockey Academy (Gr 5-9)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 5 & 6 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 7, 8 & 9 - 1:45 - 2:45

Candy Gram Sale

Time: All Day

Preorder Monday February 6 - Thursday Feburay 9 outside the elemntary office. 

Delivery on February 14. 

March Hot Lunch Available to Order

Time: All Day

Elem Pizza Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Joslyn Snow Memorial Winter Classic - Staff vs Student Hockey Game

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Candy Gram Sale

Time: All Day

Preorder Monday February 6 - Thursday Feburay 9 outside the elemntary office. 

Delivery on February 14. 

March Hot Lunch Available to Order

Time: All Day

Subway Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hockey Academy (Gr 1-4)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 1 & 2 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 3 & 4 - 1:45 - 2:45

Ski Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 8:45 pm

February 9 (evening check in)

Bus departs Bentley School

3:30 p.m.

Arrive at Canyon Skill Hill

4:15 p.m.

Meet at Lesson Meeting Area

5:00 p.m.

Rental Returns

7:30 p.m.

Bus departs Canyon Ski Hill

8:00 p.m.

Bus arrives at Bentley School

8:45 p.m.

March Hot Lunch Available to Order

Time: All Day

No School for Students

Time: All Day

March Hot Lunch Available to Order

Time: All Day

March Hot Lunch Available to Order

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch - Chicken Ranch Wrap

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Little Chefs - Grade 1 & 2

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Home Ec Lab in High School

Hockey Academy (Gr 5-9)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 5 & 6 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 7, 8 & 9 - 1:45 - 2:45

Date Night Registration Due

Time: All Day

Jr/Sr Pizza Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Pink Shirt Day

Time: All Day

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hockey Academy (Gr 1-4)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 1 & 2 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 3 & 4 - 1:45 - 2:45

Day 1

Time: All Day

Popcorn Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Date Night

Time: 4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Family Day Holiday

Time: All Day

No School for Students or Staff

Time: All Day

In lieu for parent teacher interviews

Hockey Academy (Gr 5-9)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 5 & 6 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 7, 8 & 9 - 1:45 - 2:45

No School for Students

Time: All Day

No School for Students

Time: All Day

Teachers Convention

Time: All Day

Hockey Academy (Gr 1-4)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 1 & 2 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 3 & 4 - 1:45 - 2:45

No School for Students

Time: All Day

Teachers Convention

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch - Baked Spaghetti

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Careers Next Generation - Gr 9-12

Time: 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
Location: Learning Floor

Career presentation

Little Chefs - Grade 1 & 2

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Home Ec Lab in High School

Hockey Academy (Gr 5-9)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 5 & 6 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 7, 8 & 9 - 1:45 - 2:45

Booster Juice

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Grad Photos

Time: All Day

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hockey Academy (Gr 1-4)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 1 & 2 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 3 & 4 - 1:45 - 2:45

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grad Photos

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Kindergarten Swim to Survive Lessons

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:29 pm

March 6/7/8/9, 13/14/15/16 (M/Tu/W/Th)

K - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary: 

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30

Bus departs Sylvan at 2:15 p.m.

 

Little Chefs - Grade 1 & 2

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Home Ec Lab in High School

SAIT Career Fair

Time: 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Location: Student Common

Kindergarten Swim to Survive Lessons

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:29 pm

March 6/7/8/9, 13/14/15/16 (M/Tu/W/Th)

K - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary: 

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30

Bus departs Sylvan at 2:15 p.m.

 

Hockey Academy (Gr 5-9)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 5 & 6 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 7, 8 & 9 - 1:45 - 2:45

Kindergarten Swim to Survive Lessons

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:29 pm

March 6/7/8/9, 13/14/15/16 (M/Tu/W/Th)

K - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary: 

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30

Bus departs Sylvan at 2:15 p.m.

 

Subway

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Kindergarten Swim to Survive Lessons

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:29 pm

March 6/7/8/9, 13/14/15/16 (M/Tu/W/Th)

K - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary: 

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30

Bus departs Sylvan at 2:15 p.m.

 

Hockey Academy (Gr 1-4)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 1 & 2 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 3 & 4 - 1:45 - 2:45

No School for Students

Time: All Day

Ski Club

Time: 9:30 am - 4:45 pm

March 10 (morning check in)

Bus departs Bentley School

9:30 a.m.

Arrive at Canyon Skill Hill

10:15 a.m.

Meet at Lesson Meeting Area

10:45 a.m.

Rental Returns

3:30 p.m.

Bus departs Canyon Ski Hill

4:00 p.m.

Bus arrives at Bentley School

4:45 p.m.

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Kindergarten Swim to Survive Lessons

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:29 pm

March 6/7/8/9, 13/14/15/16 (M/Tu/W/Th)

K - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary: 

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30

Bus departs Sylvan at 2:15 p.m.

 

Little Chefs - Grade 1 & 2

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Home Ec Lab in High School

Kindergarten Swim to Survive Lessons

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:29 pm

March 6/7/8/9, 13/14/15/16 (M/Tu/W/Th)

K - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary: 

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30

Bus departs Sylvan at 2:15 p.m.

 

Hockey Academy (Gr 5-9)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 5 & 6 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 7, 8 & 9 - 1:45 - 2:45

Kindergarten Swim to Survive Lessons

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:29 pm

March 6/7/8/9, 13/14/15/16 (M/Tu/W/Th)

K - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary: 

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30

Bus departs Sylvan at 2:15 p.m.

 

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Kindergarten Swim to Survive Lessons

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:29 pm

March 6/7/8/9, 13/14/15/16 (M/Tu/W/Th)

K - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary: 

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30

Bus departs Sylvan at 2:15 p.m.

 

Hockey Academy (Gr 1-4)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 1 & 2 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 3 & 4 - 1:45 - 2:45

Day 1

Time: All Day

Travelling Brain School

Time: All Day

Popcorn Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Little Chefs - Grade 1 & 2

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Home Ec Lab in High School

Parent Advisory Council

Time: 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: High School

Gr 5 Scientists in School

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Theme: As a Matter of Fact!

Gr 5R - 9 am

Gr 5K - 10:30 am

Hockey Academy (Gr 5-9)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 5 & 6 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 7, 8 & 9 - 1:45 - 2:45

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Gr 6 Legislature Tour

Time: 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Location: Alberta Legislature Building (10800-97 Ave, NW Edmonton)

10:00 am - bus departs school

12:00 pm - arrive at Legislature Building

12:00 - 4:00 pm - tour

4:00 pm - depart venue

6:00 pm - arrive back at school

Students will need to bring a bagged lunch and water bottle

Jr/Sr Pizza Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Elem Pizza Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hockey Academy (Gr 1-4)

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Location: Bentley Arena

Grade 1 & 2 - 12:45 - 1:45

Grade 3 & 4 - 1:45 - 2:45

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

No School for Students

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Gr. 1 - 6 Swim to Survive

Time: All Day

April 3/5/12/14 (M/W/F)

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

 

April 4/6/11/13 (Tu/Th)

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Grade 3 - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary:

M/W/F

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 2

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 12:15 with Gr. 2

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 4

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 p.m. with Gr. 4

 

T/Th

Bus departs Bentley at 8:30 with Gr. 6

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 9:00 with no students

Bus departs Bentley at 9:30 with Gr. 5

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 10:15 with Gr. 6

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 1

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 11:15 with Gr. 5

Bus departs Bentley with no students

Bus  departs Sylvan at 12:15 with Gr. 1

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 3

Grade 3 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 with Gr. 3

 

 

Gr. 1 - 6 Swim to Survive

Time: All Day

April 3/5/12/14 (M/W/F)

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

 

April 4/6/11/13 (Tu/Th)

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Grade 3 - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary:

M/W/F

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 2

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 12:15 with Gr. 2

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 4

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 p.m. with Gr. 4

 

T/Th

Bus departs Bentley at 8:30 with Gr. 6

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 9:00 with no students

Bus departs Bentley at 9:30 with Gr. 5

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 10:15 with Gr. 6

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 1

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 11:15 with Gr. 5

Bus departs Bentley with no students

Bus  departs Sylvan at 12:15 with Gr. 1

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 3

Grade 3 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 with Gr. 3

 

 

Gr. 1 - 6 Swim to Survive

Time: All Day

April 3/5/12/14 (M/W/F)

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

 

April 4/6/11/13 (Tu/Th)

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Grade 3 - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary:

M/W/F

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 2

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 12:15 with Gr. 2

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 4

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 p.m. with Gr. 4

 

T/Th

Bus departs Bentley at 8:30 with Gr. 6

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 9:00 with no students

Bus departs Bentley at 9:30 with Gr. 5

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 10:15 with Gr. 6

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 1

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 11:15 with Gr. 5

Bus departs Bentley with no students

Bus  departs Sylvan at 12:15 with Gr. 1

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 3

Grade 3 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 with Gr. 3

 

 

Gr. 1 - 6 Swim to Survive

Time: All Day

April 3/5/12/14 (M/W/F)

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

 

April 4/6/11/13 (Tu/Th)

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Grade 3 - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary:

M/W/F

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 2

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 12:15 with Gr. 2

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 4

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 p.m. with Gr. 4

 

T/Th

Bus departs Bentley at 8:30 with Gr. 6

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 9:00 with no students

Bus departs Bentley at 9:30 with Gr. 5

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 10:15 with Gr. 6

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 1

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 11:15 with Gr. 5

Bus departs Bentley with no students

Bus  departs Sylvan at 12:15 with Gr. 1

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 3

Grade 3 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 with Gr. 3

 

 

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Good Friday Holiday

Time: All Day

Easter Monday Holiday

Time: All Day

Gr. 1 - 6 Swim to Survive

Time: All Day

April 3/5/12/14 (M/W/F)

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

 

April 4/6/11/13 (Tu/Th)

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Grade 3 - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary:

M/W/F

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 2

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 12:15 with Gr. 2

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 4

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 p.m. with Gr. 4

 

T/Th

Bus departs Bentley at 8:30 with Gr. 6

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 9:00 with no students

Bus departs Bentley at 9:30 with Gr. 5

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 10:15 with Gr. 6

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 1

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 11:15 with Gr. 5

Bus departs Bentley with no students

Bus  departs Sylvan at 12:15 with Gr. 1

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 3

Grade 3 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 with Gr. 3

 

 

Gr. 1 - 6 Swim to Survive

Time: All Day

April 3/5/12/14 (M/W/F)

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

 

April 4/6/11/13 (Tu/Th)

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Grade 3 - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary:

M/W/F

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 2

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 12:15 with Gr. 2

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 4

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 p.m. with Gr. 4

 

T/Th

Bus departs Bentley at 8:30 with Gr. 6

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 9:00 with no students

Bus departs Bentley at 9:30 with Gr. 5

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 10:15 with Gr. 6

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 1

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 11:15 with Gr. 5

Bus departs Bentley with no students

Bus  departs Sylvan at 12:15 with Gr. 1

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 3

Grade 3 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 with Gr. 3

 

 

Booster Juice Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Gr. 1 - 6 Swim to Survive

Time: All Day

April 3/5/12/14 (M/W/F)

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

 

April 4/6/11/13 (Tu/Th)

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Grade 3 - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary:

M/W/F

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 2

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 12:15 with Gr. 2

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 4

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 p.m. with Gr. 4

 

T/Th

Bus departs Bentley at 8:30 with Gr. 6

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 9:00 with no students

Bus departs Bentley at 9:30 with Gr. 5

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 10:15 with Gr. 6

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 1

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 11:15 with Gr. 5

Bus departs Bentley with no students

Bus  departs Sylvan at 12:15 with Gr. 1

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 3

Grade 3 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 with Gr. 3

 

 

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr. 1 - 6 Swim to Survive

Time: All Day

April 3/5/12/14 (M/W/F)

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

 

April 4/6/11/13 (Tu/Th)

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Grade 3 - 1:00-2:00

 

Itinerary:

M/W/F

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 2

Grade 2 – 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 12:15 with Gr. 2

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 4

Garde 4 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 p.m. with Gr. 4

 

T/Th

Bus departs Bentley at 8:30 with Gr. 6

Grade 6 - 9:00-10:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 9:00 with no students

Bus departs Bentley at 9:30 with Gr. 5

Grade 5 - 10:00-11:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 10:15 with Gr. 6

Bus departs Bentley at 10:30 with Gr. 1

Grade 1 - 11:00-12:00

Bus departs Sylvan at 11:15 with Gr. 5

Bus departs Bentley with no students

Bus  departs Sylvan at 12:15 with Gr. 1

Bus departs Bentley at 12:30 with Gr. 3

Grade 3 – 1:00-2:00

Bus departs Sylvan Lake at 2:15 with Gr. 3

 

 

Subway Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Popcorn Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Gr 6 Scientists in School

Time: Apr 26, 9:00 am - Dec 31, 5:00 pm

Theme is - Our Place in Space

Gr 6R - 9 am

Gr 6H - 10:30 am

Elem Pizza Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Red Deer Polytechnic Career Expo - Gr 9-11

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Jr/Sr Pizza Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

No School for Students

Time: All Day

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Booster Juice Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Regional Heritage Fair in Lacombe (Gr. 5 & 6) (Times to be confirmed)

Time: All Day

Subway Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 9 PAT - English Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Booster Juice (gr 1-12)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Kinder Grad Photos

Time: All Day

Spring Photos

Time: All Day

Kinder Grad Photos

Time: All Day

Gr 6 PAT - English Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

No School for Students or Staff

Time: All Day

(In lieau for Parent Teacher interviews)

Victoria Day Holiday

Time: All Day

No School for Students or Staff

Time: All Day

Elem Pizza Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Jr/Sr Pizza Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Popcorn Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Parent Advisory Council

Time: 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: High School

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Staff Collaboration Day

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Camp

Time: All Day
Location: Camp Evergreen

Bus leaves at 9:00 am

Arrive at camp by 10:45 am

Social 30-1 & 30-2 Social Part A Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Location: A110

Gr 6 Camp

Time: All Day
Location: Camp Evergreen

Depart camp by 1:00 pm

Arrive back at school by 3:00 pm

Lacombe County Farm Safety Day - Gr. 5 Field Trip

Time: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Itinerary:

9:30am Have your bus arrive at the County office

10 am – 12pm Farm Safety Day sessions

12pm – 1pm BBQ Lunch Provided

1 – 1:30pm Bus departure

Hot Dog Day (Gr. 1 - 8)

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr 6 PAT - English Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gr 9 PAT - English Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am
Location: A206

Social 30-1 & 30-2 Part B Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Location: A110

Gr 3 Kerry Wood Nature Centre Field Trip

Time: All Day
Location: Kerry Wood Nature Centre

Gr 6 PAT - Math Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 9:20 am

Gr 9 PAT - Math Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am
Location: A214

Day 1

Time: All Day

Chemistry 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Location: A110

Gr 6 PAT - Math Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:10 am

Graduation 2024

Time: 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Location: Bentley Ag Centre Hall

Group photo at 2 pm

Dinner 3 pm

Ceremony 5 pm

Gr 6 PAT - Social Studies

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gr 9 PAT - Social Studies

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am
Location: A215

Physics 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Location: A110

Gr 6 PAT - Science

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gr 9 PAT - Science

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am
Location: A110

Students Last Day

Time: All Day

Teachers Last Day

Time: All Day